Who we are

Full name of the legal entity: Atrium Property Services d.o.o. Belgrade

Address: Bulevar Mihaila Pupina br. 165G, Belgrade

Activity code: 6831

Activity: Real estate agencies

Registration number: 20073373

Tax number (TIN): 104013279

Account number: 170-0030003035004-48 opened at UniCredit bank a.d. Belgrade

Foundation date: 01/08/2005

Internet addresses: 

https://www.atriumproperties.com/ and https://www.atrium.fm and https://www.vozdovekapije.atrium.fm 

Contact phone: +381 11 2205 810

Contact e-mail: office@atrium.fm

Atrium Property Services processes your personal data in accordance with the applicable Law on Personal Data Protection (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 87/2018), as well as other valid and applicable legal regulations, depending on the data process.

Atrium Property Services processes your personal data legally, fairly and transparently, for purposes specifically specified, expressed, justified and lawful and they cannot be further processed in a manner inconsistent with these purposes, and the data we process is appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purpose of processing.

The data we process is processed in a way that provides adequate protection of personal data, including protection against unauthorized or illegal processing, as well as against accidental loss, destruction or damage through the application of appropriate technical, organizational and personnel measures.

In this document you can find information about the type of data we process, the purpose for which we collect, use and process it, as well as your rights regarding the personal data in question.

In the event that your specific dilemma or question is not addressed in this Privacy Policy or you have an additional question, please feel free to contact us at the aforementioned email or phone number.

 

Terms of use

All the contents published on this Website are protected by copyright. Any unauthorized use of any part of the Website and its contents shall be regarded copyright infringement and subject to legal action. The text below explains the conditions under which user data delivered by filling in our form shall be gathered and used. If you do not agree with the contents of the text that follows, please do not enter your personal data on this Website under any circumstances.

The purpose of gathering data by way of this form is to make contact with the User and keep him/her informed of our activities. We are allowed to use all data submitted by the User for the purpose of sending information, notifications and promotional material on the products and activities we offer.

The User agrees to be delivered data on our activities on a periodical basis. All user data shall be kept strictly confidential and shall be used only for authorized purposes. In no case shall we deliver or disclose user data to third parties. Inquiries by the authorized services of the police and judicial authorities of the Republic of Serbia in case of investigation on the basis of a valid court order are an exception to the above rule.

We always give our users a choice regarding the use of their data, including the possibility to choose whether they want their data to be removed from the lists used in marketing campaigns or not.

Cookies policy

In order that websites work properly and to ensure the user all the expected functionality, the minimal amount of cookie information is necessary to be saved on your computer. More than 90% of websites use cookies and according to the regulations of the European Union their use requires the consent of the user. By using these websites, you agree to the use of cookies; if you block these cookies you will still be able to view this site, however, some of its features will not be functional.

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a piece of information saved on your personal computer at the time of browsing a website which you have visited. Cookies enable easier use since they save your settings for websites (language or address) and they are reactivated upon revisiting the site again. In this way, the information is tailored to your needs and regular methods of use.

From the simple information about the settings, cookies can also save a large amount of information (name, e-mail address) which you must give complete access to. If you do not enable them, the cookies cannot access information on your computer. The activities of saving and sending by cookies is not visible to you, however in the settings of your web browser you can choose to approve/disapprove the requirements for storing cookies, deleting saved cookies and other activities connected with the use of cookies.

How to enable cookies?

By turning off cookies you do not allow them to be stored on your computer. Cookie settings can be configured and changed with the chosen Internet browser. If you disable cookies, you will not be able to use certain functionalities of websites.

What are temporary cookies?

Temporary cookies, or session cookies, remove themselves from your personal computer at the moment of closing the Internet browser with which you have viewed a website. With the help of these cookies, sites store temporary information.

What are permanent cookies?

Permanent, or stored, cookies remain in your personal computer even after closing the Internet browser. With the help of these cookies websites store information in order to simplify your use. For example, websites that require the input of a username and password will “remember” your input which will appear upon every new visit. Permanent cookies will remain recorded in your computer for days, months or years.

What are first-party cookies?

First-party cookies come from websites which you are viewing, and can be temporary or permanent. In this way, websites store information which will make use easier upon every new visit to that website.

What are third-party cookies?

Third-party cookies on your computer come from other web places which are located on websites which you are viewing, for example, pop-up ads. Here cookies have the role of following websites for advertising purposes.

Does this website use cookies? Yes, this website uses cookies in order to ensure you a simpler and more useful experience.

What kind of cookies does this website use?

Temporary cookies (session cookies) – these cookies will automatically be deleted once you close the Internet browser with which you are working

Permanent cookies (persistent cookies) – these are cookies which will remain “recorded” in your Internet browser until they expire or you remove them yourself manually. The collected information is anonymous, and does not include your private data

Does it have third-party cookies?

There do exist several external services which store your limited cookies, but this website has not placed them. Limited cookies are used for the free use of features which allow users easier access to content. 

This website enables:

Visit measurements

The website uses Google Analytics – a service for measuring visits. If you wish to disable the saving of cookies of the site by this service, you can deny them via the following link: Google Analytics – https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Additional information about disabling cookies

There are several websites for turning off the storage of cookies for various services. You can read more information on the following links:

http://www.allaboutcookies.org/
http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/

Types of personal data we collect

Atrium Property Services collects the following personal data (per different basis):

  • e-mail address,

  • name and surname,

  • telephone number,

  • residential address, 

  • IP address,

  • date of birth,

  • name of a parent,

  • personal identification number,

  • ID card number,

  • Passport number,

  • place of issuance of ID card,

  • place of birth,

  • state of birth,

  • gender,

  • education degree and type of education,

  • occupation,

  • years of service,

  • foreign language knowledge,

  • real property/properties you own.

 

Purpose of processing and legal basis

Atrium Property Services uses your data for the following purposes:

  • Provision of basic services;

  • Communication with users;

  • Employment;

  • Other purpose.

 

Atrium Property Services processes personal data in accordance with Article 12 paragraph 1, point 1, 2 and 3 of the Law on Personal Data Protection (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 87/2018), i.e.:

  • based on your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes,

  • because the processing is necessary for the execution of the agreement concluded with you as the data subject or for acting, at your request as the data subject, before concluding the agreement and

  • because the processing is necessary to comply with the legal obligations of Atrium Property Services as controller.

 

Data users

The following have access to your data: 

  • Employees at Atrium Property Services to the extent necessary to perform the agreement concluded with you as the data subject or to act, at your request as the data subject, in order to fulfil the purpose of processing (providing basic service, communication with you as a customer, employment and other purposes);

  • IT support to the extent necessary to fulfil the purpose of processing.

 

Data protection

In accordance with the level of technological achievements and costs of their application, nature, scope, circumstances and purpose of processing, as well as the probability of risk and the level of risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals, Atrium Property Services implements appropriate technical, organizational and personnel measures to achieve appropriate level of security in relation to risk.

Atrium Property Services protects your data by using the following security measures:

  • Antivirus protection and other appropriate technological and IT protection

Atrium Property Services has taken appropriate measures to ensure that all systems, services and equipment used to process your personal data meet acceptable standards of information security and protection of personal data.

Atrium Property Services performs regular inspections and scans to ensure that technical hardware and software protection measures are working properly.

  • User role system

Access to the collected personal data in Atrium Property Services is provided only to those who have a legal basis for their processing, with appropriate records of each access and possible updates.

The system of user roles defines the appropriate levels of access rights to the collected personal data. The system of user roles first precisely defines which data the user to whom a certain role has been assigned can access at all, and then in which way it can process them. In this case, the users are employees and IT support.

User roles intended for employees are harmonized with their roles in business process, i.e. job descriptions, in accordance with the Rules of Procedure.

Employees and IT support are provided with access only to the personal data when they need to carry out the activities they perform.

Updating personal data, i.e., changing and deleting data, is possible only for those employees for whom it belongs to the job description, in accordance with the Rules of Procedure.

Atrium Property Services keeps your data for a period not longer than necessary, to provide services to you, as well as to comply with our legal obligations, in accordance with Article 24 of the Law on Accounting (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 62/2013 and 30/2018), for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Automated decision making and profiling

Atrium Property Services does not perform automated decision making and profiling.

Transfer of personal data outside the EU

There is no transfer of personal data outside of the EU.

Transfer of personal data outside Serbia

Data is stored in Germany, due to the location of server on which the data is stored.

Information about the Atrium Property Services website, the Atrium Property Services Facebook page and Atrium Property Service Instagram page

This information applies only to our website at https://www.atrium.fmhttps://www.atriumproperties.com/ and https://www.vozdovekapije.atrium.fm. If you are redirected to other sites via links on our site, please inform yourself about the proper handling of your data.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Contact form for prospective employees

If you use our contact form/chat box to send us a message or submit a job application, we will use the information in the form/chat box only to answer your question/job application and contact you regarding your inquiries.

The information you provide through our contact form/chat box will not be processed in any other way and will only be used to communicate regarding your questions/job application.

Contact form for prospective sellers

If you use our contact form to submit your property for sale, request valuation or seek any other advice, we will use the information in the form only to answer your question or get back to you regarding the requested service and contact you regarding your inquiries.

The information you provide through our contact form will not be processed in any other way and will only be used to communicate regarding your inquiry.

Embedded content from other websites

Our website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, photos, maps, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the same way as if a visitor had visited another website.

This website may collect information about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Use of your data

Atrium Property Services applies the principle of data economy, i.e., we need all the collected data to fulfil the appropriate purpose, and for purposes other than those listed, it will not be used.

Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties without your explicit consent or without a legal basis. Upon completion of processing, your data will be deleted. Upon expiration of the legal obligation to retain the said data, this data will be deleted unless you have expressly consented to their further use.

Data sources

We receive data directly from you as a user (including through the device you use).

Data transfer to third countries

There is no transfer of data to third countries.

Notes files

When you visit our website, the following information is stored first: your IP address (only for the protection of our systems), remote host, data transfers, referral page, as well as date and time. In addition, we will store the user tool, browser and operating system, in order to optimize.

Processing is performed only for the protection of our systems (avoidance of abuse), for statistical analysis and for the optimization of our website services. We do not perform personalized valuations without your prior consent.

Data recipients

Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to a Google server in the United States and stored there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process this information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other Google data under any circumstances. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly. You can refuse to collect and use your IP address by Google Analytics at any time, provided that the refusal has legal effect from the moment of refusal and does not act retroactively. You can find more information at: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en 

Facebook and Instagram

We can also use communication tools from the social network on Facebook, especially from Product Website Customer Publications. This product generates a non-refundable, non-personal control (value) of your usage data that can be provided to Facebook for analysis and marketing purposes in the United States. For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and further processing and use of data by Facebook, please see the Facebook Privacy Policy which can be found at www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/ and www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation 

If you want to refuse to collect and use your data on Facebook, you can do so at www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/ 

All of the above also applies to the Instagram page of Atrium Property Services. If you wish to refuse the collection and use of your data on Instagram, you may do so at https://help.instagram.com/402411646841720 

Your rights

You have the following rights regarding the processing of your personal data:

  • The right to request access, correction or deletion of your personal data from Atrium Property Services,

  • The right to request a processing restriction from Atrium Property Services,

  • The right to object,

  • The right to data transfer,

  • The right to withdraw consent at any time, provided that the withdrawal of consent does not affect the admissibility of processing on the basis of consent before revocation,

  • The right to file a complaint to the Commissioner,

  • The right to information about whether we process your personal data,

  • Access to your personal data, information on the purpose of processing, the types of data being processed, the recipient or types of recipients to whom personal data have been or will be disclosed, and in particular recipients in other countries or international organizations, on the intended retention period personal data, or if this is not possible, the criteria for determining that deadline.

At your request, Atrium Property Services will provide you with a copy of the data if processes that relate to you. Atrium Property Services may require reimbursement of necessary costs for making additional copies requested by the data subject. If the request for a copy is submitted electronically, the information shall be provided in the commonly used electronic form.

You can exercise your rights by contacting Atrium Property Service in the following manners: 

Address, Email, Phone – Belgrade, Bulevar Mihaila Pupina br. 165G, office@atrium.fm, +381 11 2205 810

Competent authority

The competent authority for the protection of personal data is the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection of the Republic of Serbia. You can contact the authority at the address Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 15, 11000 Belgrade, Republic of Serbia, by email at office@poverenik.rs or by phone at +381 11 3408 900.

Contact details of the personal data protection person at Atrium Property Services: